University of Minnesota
University of Minnesota
http://www.umn.edu/

Fall 2013 Undergrad Courses


Fall 2013
September 3, 2013 December 11, 2013

Mini I: 9/3/2013 - 10/21/2013
Mini II: 10/22/2013 - 12/11/2013

Course # Lec Dis Mini Day Time Room Instructor
1101 1     MWF 9:05-9:55 Willey 175 Singer, Ethan
1101   2   W 10:10-11:00 BlegH 230 Kim, Bitmaro
1101   3   W 10:10-11:00 BlegH 140 Garcia Cabo-Herrera, Joaquin
1101   4   W 10:10-11:00 BlegH 205 van Duym, Dirk
1101   5   W 10:10-11:00 BlegH 415 Mondragon, Jorge
1101   6   W 11:15-12:15 BlegH 245 Kim, Bitmaro
1101   7   W 11:15-12:15 BlegH 335 Garcia Cabo-Herrera, Joaquin
1101   8   W 11:15-12:15 BlegH 330 Eslami, Keyvan
1101   9   W 11:15-12:15 BlegH 255 Sakolosky, Maria
1101   10   W 12:20-1:10 BlegH 225 Kim, Bitmaro
1101   11   W 12:20-1:10 BlegH 205 Patino Pena, Fausto
1101   12   W 1:25-2:15 BlegH 435 van Duym, Dirk
1101   13   W 1:25-2:15 BlegH 205 Mondragon, Jorge
1101   14   W 1:25-2:15 BlegH 125 Patino Pena, Fausto
1101   16   W 2:30-3:20 BlegH 230 Xhaxho, Klevi
1101   34   W 2:30-3:20 BlegH 140 Youle, Thomas
1101   77   W 10:10-11:00 BlegH 245 Patino Pena, Fausto
1101 17     MWF 10:10-11:00 Willey 175 Wong, Kelvin
1101   18   F 8:00-8:50 BlegH 115 Ocampo Diaz, Sergio
1101   19   F 11:15-12:05 BlegH 240 van Duym, Dirk
1101   20   F 11:15-12:05 BlegH 230 Xhaxho, Klevi
1101   21   F 11:15-12:05 BlegH 220 Xu, Ming
1101   22   F 8:00-8:50 BlegH 205 Xu, Ming
1101   25   F 9:05-9:55 BlegH 255 Xhaxho, Klevi
1101   26   F 9:05-9:55 BlegH 225 Ocampo Diaz, Sergio
1101   27   F 9:05-9:55 BlegH 205 Mondragon, Jorge
1101   28   F 1:25-2:15 BlegH 205 Eslami, Keyvan
1101   29   F 1:25-2:15 BlegH 260 Sakolosky, Maria
1101   30   F 1:25-2:15 BlegH 115 Bradley, David
1101   32   F 12:20-1:10 BlegH 245 Eslami, Keyvan
1101   33   F 12:20-1:10 BlegH 260 Sakolosky, Maria
1101   35   F 12:20-1:10 BlegH 115 Chan, Mons
1101   76   F 9:05-9:55 BlegH 220 Xu, Ming
1101 36     W 5:15-7:45 BlegH 330 Walsh, William
1101   37   W 7:55-8:45 BlegH 205 Chan, Mons
1101 40     T 5:15-7:45 HMH 1-107 Rodriguez Garcia, Maria
1101   41   T 7:55-8:45 BlegH 160 Chan, Mons
1101   71   T 7:55-8:45 BlegH 115 Dixit, Shiv
1101 42     W 5:15-7:45 PM BlegH 255 Fazilet, Fatih
1101   43   W 7:55-8:45 BlegH 255 Dixit, Shiv
1101 44     TTh 4:00-5:15 BlegH 260 Marcolino, Marcos
1101   45   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 255 Youle, Thomas
1101 54     Th 5:30-8:00 BlegH 330 Roberts, Will
1101   55   Th 8:10-9:00 BlegH 260 Dixit, Shiv
1101 62     TTh 4:00-5:15 HMH 1-104 Schwengber, Rene
1101   63   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 225 Ocampo Diaz, Sergio
1101   64   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 205 Bradley, David
1101   65   T 5:30-6:20 BlegH 205 Bradley, David
1101 66     TTh 4:00-5:15 HMH 1-103 Li, Jinyue
1101   67   T 5:30-6:20 BlegH 260 Ruiz, David
1101   68   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 260 Ruiz, David
1101 72     MWF 8:00-8:50 HMH 1-109 Rostagno, Martin
1101   74   W 2:30-3:20 BlegH 115 Ruiz, David
1101   75   W 12:20-1:10 BlegH 245 Garcia Cabo-Herrera, Joaquin
1102 1     TTh 8:15-9:30 AndH 270 Kandanchatha, Arun
1102   2   W 11:15-12:05 BlegH 225 Sturm, Kaleb
1102   3   W 11:15-12:05 BlegH 205 Youle, Thomas
1102   4   W 10:10-11:00 BlegH 260 Birinci, Serdar
1102   5   W 9:05-9:55 BlegH 225 Birinci, Serdar
1102   7   W 1:25-2:15 BlegH 260 Marku, Keler
1102 30     W 5:15-7:45 BlegH 225 Mrkonich, Robert
1102   31   W 7:55-8:45 BlegH 225 Sturm, Kaleb
1102 32     TTh 4:00-5:15 BlegH 250 Pei, Yun
1102   33   T 5:30-6:20 BlegH 115 Marku, Keler
1102   36   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 115 Marku, Keler
1102 39     T 5:15-7:45 BlegH 245 Evrin, Alperen
1102   38   T 7:55-8:45 BlegH 245 Birinci, Serdar
1905 1     MW 10:10-11:25 CSOM 1-136 SHER, ITAI
3101 1     TTh 1:00-2:15 WilleyH 125 McDermott, Eric
3101   2   F 8:00-8:50 BlegH 245 Kamali, Parisa
3101   4   F 9:05-9:55 BlegH 145 McKiernan, Kathleen
3101   5   F 9:05-9:55 BlegH 245 Garivalitis, Alexander
3101   6   F 10:10-11:00 BlegH 220 McKiernan, Kathleen
3101   7   F 10:10-11:00 BlegH 245 Garivalitis, Alexander
3101   8   F 11:15-12:05 BlegH 140 Kamali, Parisa
3101   9   F 11:15-12:05 BlegH 245 Choi, Jin
3102 2     MWF 1:25-2:15 BlegH 230 Huo, Zhen
3102 3     T 5:30-8:00 BlegH 220 Leyva, Gustavo
3102 4     TTh 4:00-5:15 BlegH 150 Mohanty, Ruchika
3951 1     Time Arranged   Mahone, Zach
3960 1     MW 4:00-5:15 BlegH 245 Ma, Shihui
3991 1     Independent Study  
3993 1     Directed Study  
4100W 1     M 2:30-3:20 BlegH 230 Mahone, Zach
4109H 1     MW 4:00-5:15 HMH 1-102 SHER, ITAI
4161 1   1 TTh 2:30-3:45 BlegH 220 WERNER, JAN
4161 2   1 Th 10:00-11:15 BlegH 330 Sublet, Guillaume
4162 1   2 TTh 2:30-3:45 CSOM 1-143 ALLEN, BETH
4162 2   2 Th 10:00-11:15 BlegH 330 Sublet, Guillaume
4165 1   1 TTh 2:30-3:45 CSOM 1-135 KEHOE, TIMOTHY
4165 2   1 T 4:00-5:15 BlegH 120 Solovyeva, Alexandra
4166 1   2 TTh 2:30-3:45 CSOM 1-135 JONES, LARRY
4166 2   2 T 4:00-5:15 BlegH 120 Solovyeva, Alexandra
4211 1     MWF 1:25-2:15 BlegH 245 Evdokimov, Piotr
4211 2     M 2:30-3:20 BlegH 140 Choe, Hyai ine
4261 1     TTh 4:00-5:15 BlegH 5 KIM, KYOO-IL
4261   2   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 125 Choe, Hyai ine
4261   4   Th 6:50-7:40 BlegH 245 Kim, Jiwoon
4261   5   Th 5:30-6:20 BlegH 245 Kim, Jiwoon
4311 2     M 5:30-8:00 AndH 250 Ortiz, Cloe
4331W 1     Th 5:15-7:45 HMH 1-106 Zouain Pedroni, Marcelo
4331W 2     MW 4:00-5:15 CSOM 2-233 Petty, Scott
4337 1     T 6:00-8:30 HMH 1-105 Triece, Andrew
4401 1     TTh 2:30-3:45 BlegH 205 Rebessi, Filippo
4431W 1     TTh 11:15-12:30 HMH 1-104 SAHI, SIMRAN
4531 1     TTh 1:00-2:15 HMH 1-111 Buyukbasaran, Tayyar
4631 1     TTh 9:45-11:00 BlegH 250 Clarke, Kailin
4721 1     MWF 1:00-2:15 HMH 1-109 Lorca, Jorge
4721 2     TTh 2:30-3:45 HMH 1-103 Xie, Chunying
4738 1     M 4:00-6:30 BlegH 250 Dyrda, Sebastian
4751 1     TTh 8:15-9:30 HMH 1-105 Zurowski, Brian
4751 2     TTh 8:15-9:30 BlegH 250 Vinyals Mirabent, Xavier
4821 1     TTh 2:30-3:45 BlegH 150 Duras, Jan
4831 1     TTh 8:15-9:30 HMH 1-107 Armendariz, Ramses
4960H 1     MW 2:30-3:45 BlegH 415 RICHTER, MARCEL
4993 1     Directed Study  
5890 1     TTh 9:45-11:00 BlegH 245 NYMAN, JOHN